Your email has been sent.
61 Hwy
North Branch, MN 55056
North Branch Industrial Park · Land For Sale
·
227.17 AC

Investment Highlights
- Interstate visibility, rail, shovel ready, flat, sandy
Executive Summary
All prices at $1.40/Square ft
1-82 Acre sites, with 232 acres in total
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Owner User | Total Lot Size | 227.17 AC |
| No. Lots | 15 | Cross Streets | 400th St |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | I4 | ||
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Lots | 15 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 227.17 AC |
| Cross Streets | 400th St |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | I4 |
15 Lots Available
Lot B2 L2
| Price | $297,602 | Lot Size | 4.88 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.02 |
| Price | $297,602 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.02 |
| Lot Size | 4.88 AC |
Located in an Opportunity Zone Excellent for Assembly. Manufacturing, or Distribution Shovel Ready for Immediate Development Excellent Access and Visibility on I-35 45 Minutes North of Twin Cities
Lot B2 L3
| Price | $201,857 | Lot Size | 3.31 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.99 |
| Price | $201,857 |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.99 |
| Lot Size | 3.31 AC |
Lot B1 L1
| Price | $100,624 | Lot Size | 1.65 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.24 |
| Price | $100,624 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.24 |
| Lot Size | 1.65 AC |
Lot 00F
| Price | $3,786,497 | Lot Size | 62.09 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.01 |
| Price | $3,786,497 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.01 |
| Lot Size | 62.09 AC |
Lot B2 L1
| Price | $109,771 | Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.89 |
| Price | $109,771 |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.89 |
| Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
Lot B1 L2
| Price | $57,325 | Lot Size | 0.94 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.04 |
| Price | $57,325 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.04 |
| Lot Size | 0.94 AC |
Lot 00B
| Price | $3,067,495 | Lot Size | 50.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Price | $3,067,495 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Lot Size | 50.30 AC |
Lot 00A
| Price | $646,430 | Lot Size | 10.60 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.96 |
| Price | $646,430 |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.96 |
| Lot Size | 10.60 AC |
Lot B1 L1
| Price | $1,219,680 | Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Price | $1,219,680 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
Lot B2 L1
| Price | $304,920 | Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Price | $304,920 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
Lot B2 L2
| Price | $304,920 | Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Price | $304,920 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.00 |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
Lot B2 L3
| Price | $303,700 | Lot Size | 4.98 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.94 |
| Price | $303,700 |
| Price Per AC | $60,983.94 |
| Lot Size | 4.98 AC |
Lot B2 L4
| Price | $306,750 | Lot Size | 5.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.10 |
| Price | $306,750 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.10 |
| Lot Size | 5.03 AC |
Lot B2 L5
| Price | $358,586 | Lot Size | 5.88 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.01 |
| Price | $358,586 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.01 |
| Lot Size | 5.88 AC |
Lot 00A
| Price | $2,787,579 | Lot Size | 45.71 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.01 |
| Price | $2,787,579 |
| Price Per AC | $60,984.01 |
| Lot Size | 45.71 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $1,930,600 |