Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
61 N 9th St
Brooklyn, NY 11249
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 10,000 SF of space + 5,000 of available air rights
- 2 roll-down gates
- M1-2 zoning allows up to 15,000 BSF of total development potential
- 7,500 SF on the ground + 2,500 SF upper-level/mezz
- 26-foot ceilings
- Thriving retail corridor in Northside Williamsburg surrounded by 5 popular hotels
Property Facts
Amenities
- Security System
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02302-0035 | Improvements Assessment | $792,450 |
| Land Assessment | $337,500 | Total Assessment | $1,129,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02302-0035
Land Assessment
$337,500
Improvements Assessment
$792,450
Total Assessment
$1,129,950
Listing ID: 24201228
Date on Market: 9/30/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 61 N 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
The Williamsburg Industrial Property at 61 N 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS