Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Orchards BR-1, is comprised of three buildings totaling over 700,000 SF fronting the main entrance to Bishop Ranch.
  • Bishop Ranch, a prestigious office park address in the scenic San Ramon Valley, is a business community home to more than 600 leading companies.
  • Positioned along the heavily traveled I-680 corridor, Orchards is easily accessible from anywhere in the Bay Area by car and public transit.
  • Green and sustainable environment, Orchards provides a state-of-the-art infrastructure with a central core design with suites of various sizes.
  • On-site amenities include the Bishop Farms Restaurant, Roundhouse Market and Conference Center, San Ramon Marriott, ample parking, and management.
  • San Ramon has no shortage of things to do, with surrounding shopping, dining, and recreation located steps from the business campus at City Center.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 107,398 SF
Min. Divisible 446 SF
Park Type Office Park

All Available Spaces(9)

Display Rental Rate as

Orchards BR-1
6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - BR1
446 - 32,702 SF | $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $432.71 /m²/YR $36.06 /m²/MO $1,494 - $109,552 /MO $17,929 - $1,314,620 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/A
Year Built
2001
Building Size
264,079 SF
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
55,342 SF
Parking
160 Spaces
LEED Certification
Gold
Energy Star
94
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 120
  • 2,191 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $88,078 /YR $7,340 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Ideal space for wellness use. Adjacent to building gym, physical therapist and Pilates studio.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 15 - 22 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 250
  • 8,000-14,842 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $596,648 /YR $49,721 /MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

shell condition with window line offices in place Divisible to ~8k

  • 2 Private Offices
  • 2 Workstations
  • Private Restrooms
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 314
  • 1,366 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $54,913 /YR $4,576 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Market-ready, move in condition, Two private offices, Open office area

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 359
  • 446 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $17,929 /YR $1,494 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Markt-ready single private office.

  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 361
  • 1,522 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $61,184 /YR $5,099 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Market-ready, move in condition Two private offices Open office area Available April 2026

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 362
  • 940 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $37,788 /YR $3,149 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A market-ready space featuring two private offices and an open office area.

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 4th Floor, Ste 495
  • 11,395 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $458,079 /YR $38,173 /MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Shell condition with rolling hills views

  • 4 Private Offices
  • 4 Workstations
  • Private Restrooms
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Conference Rooms
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 120 2,191 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $88,078 /YR $7,340 /MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 250 8,000-14,842 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $596,648 /YR $49,721 /MO Office Shell Space Now
3rd Floor, Ste 314 1,366 SF 1-5 Years $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $54,913 /YR $4,576 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 359 446 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $17,929 /YR $1,494 /MO Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste 361 1,522 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $61,184 /YR $5,099 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 362 940 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $37,788 /YR $3,149 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
4th Floor, Ste 495 11,395 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $458,079 /YR $38,173 /MO Office Shell Space Now
Orchards BR-1
6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - BR1
Building Type/Class
Office/A
Year Built
2001
Building Size
264,079 SF
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
55,342 SF
Parking
160 Spaces
LEED Certification
Gold
Energy Star
94

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 120

Size
2,191 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $88,078 /YR $7,340 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 2nd Floor - Ste 250

Size
8,000-14,842 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $596,648 /YR $49,721 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 3rd Floor - Ste 314

Size
1,366 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $54,913 /YR $4,576 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 3rd Floor - Ste 359

Size
446 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $17,929 /YR $1,494 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 3rd Floor - Ste 361

Size
1,522 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $61,184 /YR $5,099 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 3rd Floor - Ste 362

Size
940 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $37,788 /YR $3,149 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 4th Floor - Ste 495

Size
11,395 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $458,079 /YR $38,173 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now
Orchards BR-1
6111 Bollinger Canyon Rd - BR1
19,877 - 74,696 SF | $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $432.71 /m²/YR $36.06 /m²/MO $66,588 - $250,232 /MO $799,055 - $3,002,779 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/A
Year Built
2002
Building Size
249,700 SF
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
55,342 SF
Parking
160 Spaces
LEED Certification
Gold
Energy Star
93
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 200
  • 25,000-54,819 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $2,203,724 /YR $183,644 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Full floor, move-in ready second generation, TIAavailable Seventeen offices/huddle rooms, five large conference rooms, two kitchenettes One library, two IT rooms Multiple print/storage/supply rooms spread throughout the floor

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 3 Private Offices
  • 3 Workstations
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 63 - 439 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’
  • Natural Light
  • 4th Floor, Ste 450
  • 19,877 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $799,055 /YR $66,588 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Move-in ready 2nd generation improvements Great southern views Existing break room TIA available

  • Fits 50 - 160 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 200 25,000-54,819 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $2,203,724 /YR $183,644 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
4th Floor, Ste 450 19,877 SF Negotiable $40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $799,055 /YR $66,588 /MO Office - Now
Orchards BR-1
6111 Bollinger Canyon Rd - BR1
Building Type/Class
Office/A
Year Built
2002
Building Size
249,700 SF
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
55,342 SF
Parking
160 Spaces
LEED Certification
Gold
Energy Star
93

6111 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 2nd Floor - Ste 200

Size
25,000-54,819 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $2,203,724 /YR $183,644 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6111 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 4th Floor - Ste 450

Size
19,877 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.20 /SF/YR $3.35 /SF/MO $799,055 /YR $66,588 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 120

Size 2,191 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $40.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Fits 15 - 22 People

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 2nd Floor - Ste 250

Size 8,000-14,842 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $40.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 2 Workstations
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’
  • Private Restrooms

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 3rd Floor - Ste 314

Size 1,366 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $40.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 3rd Floor - Ste 359

Size 446 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $40.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

Markt-ready single private office.

  • Fits 1 - 2 People

6101 Bollinger Canyon Rd - 3rd Floor - Ste 361

Size 1,522 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $40.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition