This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

612-614 E 16th St
Plano, TX 75074
Specialty Property For Sale · 27,189 SF

Investment Highlights

  • SELF-STORAGE INVESTMENT
  • NICE UPSIDE POTENTIAL
  • MASONRY CONSTRUCTION
  • ADDITIONAL BUILDINGS IN FRONT ARE INCLUDED AND FULLY LEASED

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.08 AC
Building Size 27,189 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Zoning CC - Commercial Corridor

Amenities

  • Commuter Rail

About 612-614 E 16TH ST , PLANO, TX 75074

PRICE REDUCED! Hard to find self-storage investment opportunity in Plano, Texas!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R-0220-00A-011R-1
Land Assessment
$1,131,166
Improvements Assessment
$176,734
Total Assessment
$1,307,900
  • Listing ID: 17960789

  • Date on Market: 12/13/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 612-614 E 16th St, Plano, TX 75074