Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
612 State Ave
Kansas City, KS 66101
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1940 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.47/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,865 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 2 | ||
| Zoning | CD | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,865 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.47/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | CD |
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 082663 | Improvements Assessment | $46,723 |
| Land Assessment | $7,278 | Total Assessment | $54,001 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
082663
Land Assessment
$7,278
Improvements Assessment
$46,723
Total Assessment
$54,001
Listing ID: 11329801
Date on Market: 1/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 612 State Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101
The Riverview Flex Property at 612 State Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.