Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6120 Buchanan Pl
West New York, NJ 07093
Mi Casa Es Su Casa, Inc. · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- A 20-Year Absolute Triple Net Sale Leaseback
- Has Four, Five-Year Tenant Renewal Options
- Affluent Suburban Community | Average Income within a Three-Mile Radius Exceeds $148,000
- Attractive Rental Increases | 7.5 Percent Increase Every 5-Years
- Dense Retail Corridor | McDonald’s Popeyes, Taco Bell, 7-Eleven, Starbucks, PNC Bank, Chase Bank, Dunkin’ Donuts, CVS, AutoZone and More
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2000 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | R-M, W. New York - Building is set up for flex space/industrial/Drive-in/docks have potential to be reinstalled. Property is a great candidate for multi-fam development | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | R-M, W. New York - Building is set up for flex space/industrial/Drive-in/docks have potential to be reinstalled. Property is a great candidate for multi-fam development |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-00040-0000-00005 | Improvements Assessment | $230,000 |
| Land Assessment | $305,000 | Total Assessment | $535,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-00040-0000-00005
Land Assessment
$305,000
Improvements Assessment
$230,000
Total Assessment
$535,000
Listing ID: 19482219
Date on Market: 5/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6120 Buchanan Pl, West New York, NJ 07093
The Industrial Property at 6120 Buchanan Pl, West New York, NJ 07093 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS