Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6125 W National Ave
West Allis, WI 53214
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 15,857 vehicles per day travel along W. National Avenue.
- Population of 459,6111 within a 5-mile radius.
- Average household income of $44,975 within a 5-mile radius.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1912/2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
C3 - Community Commercial
Parking
13 Spaces (2.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 172’ on 61st St
- 310’ on Greenfield Ave
- 325’ on National Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 439-0369-001 | Improvements Assessment | $142,400 |
| Land Assessment | $69,900 | Total Assessment | $212,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
439-0369-001
Land Assessment
$69,900
Improvements Assessment
$142,400
Total Assessment
$212,300
Listing ID: 16183534
Date on Market: 5/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6125 W National Ave, West Allis, WI 53214
The Wauwatosa/West Allis Retail Property at 6125 W National Ave, West Allis, WI 53214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS