Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6130-6134 Bergenline Ave
West New York, NJ 07093
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Freeway Visibility
- Signage
About 6130-6134 BERGENLINE AVE , WEST NEW YORK, NJ 07093
- 14 apartments plus 3 stores, most are 2 and 3 B/R units - Stores have been there for several years, even decades - Solid brick construction, steel staircases, corner building, parking for 5 cars behind - New, Central, Oil-Fired Boiler. Commercial Tenants pay their own heat, A/C, electric, Residential Tenants pay cooking gas and electric - Turn key deal in an excellent location - Solid Cash Flow with upside in rents over time
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $257,000 |
| Land Assessment | $648,000 | Total Assessment | $905,000 |
Property Taxes
- 12-00052-0000-00011
- 12-00052-0000-00010
Listing ID: 13332696
Date on Market: 7/31/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6130-6134 Bergenline Ave, West New York, NJ 07093
The Retail Property at 6130-6134 Bergenline Ave, West New York, NJ 07093 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS