Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6126 Dempster St
Morton Grove, IL 60053
Free Standing Corner Retail with Parking · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Highly visible, dominant corner location along heavily traveled Dempster Avenue
- Easily adapted to a wide range of uses
- Excellent frontage and monument signage along Dempster
- Seller financing available
- 37,000 vehicles per day on Dempster St and just west of I-94
- Great for medical uses such as dental offices
Building Size
1,700 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
C1 - General Commercial District
Parking
16 Spaces (9.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
81’ on Dempster St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $19,817 |
| Land Assessment | $39,525 | Total Assessment | $59,342 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 10-17-315-031-0000
- 10-17-315-030-0000
Land Assessment
$39,525
Improvements Assessment
$19,817
Total Assessment
$59,342
Listing ID: 27089465
Date on Market: 11/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 6126 Dempster St, Morton Grove, IL 60053
The Near North Suburban Cook Retail Property at 6126 Dempster St, Morton Grove, IL 60053 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS