This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

613 S Main St
Jefferson, SC 29718
Caro- Knit · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 78.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 252,820 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1952
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.98/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 19’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 17
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4

Parcel Number
037-000-000-019
Land Assessment
$8,280
Improvements Assessment
$95,740
Total Assessment
$104,020
  • Listing ID: 3764447

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 613 S Main St, Jefferson, SC 29718