Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
This ±3,600 SF medical office condominium in East Mesa, available for sale, presents a rare opportunity for both owner/users and investors. Users can occupy the fully built-out ±1,800 SF medical suite, while investors or owner/users benefit from in-place income generated by the adjacent ±1,800 SF Primary Care tenant, secured by a new 5-year lease commencing July 1, 2026.
The available suite features a functional medical layout including a reception area, private offices, and exam rooms, allowing for immediate occupancy with minimal capital investment. This opportunity offers flexibility, stable income, and a turnkey medical environment in a highly desirable East Mesa location.
Building Size
3,630 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2001
Price
$1,098,002
Price Per SF
$302.48
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,630 SF
Building FAR
0.93
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
C-O
Parking
20 Spaces (5.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 141-88-098 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $56,081 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
141-88-098
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$56,081
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Bldg 3 | 6130 E Brown Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.