Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6140 Manchester Rd 4,080 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Akron, OH 44319 $750,000 ($183.82/SF)

Property Facts
| Price | $750,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $183.82 | Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Rentable Building Area | 4,080 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Year Built | 1922 |
| Price | $750,000 |
| Price Per SF | $183.82 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,080 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1922 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-02224 | Improvements Assessment | $19,674 |
| Land Assessment | $14,515 | Total Assessment | $34,189 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-02224
Land Assessment
$14,515
Improvements Assessment
$19,674
Total Assessment
$34,189
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Rusty Watson
6140 Manchester Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.