Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
615 N 6th St
La Porte, TX 77571
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1973 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.32/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 4.56 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 25’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 71,100 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 14 |
| Zoning | F1 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.56 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 71,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.32/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 25’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 14 |
| Zoning | F1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Yard
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $2,345,344 | |
| Land Assessment | $500,000 | Total Assessment | $2,845,344 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$500,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,345,344
Total Assessment
$2,845,344
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map