Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6150 Sherry Ln
Dallas, TX 75225
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Office Medical
Building Size
6,379 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2013/2023
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,379 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.61
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
Z239 - Commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (2.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Atrium
- Security System
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000422503000000 | Improvements Assessment | $4,340,890 |
| Land Assessment | $1,559,700 | Total Assessment | $5,900,590 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000422503000000
Land Assessment
$1,559,700
Improvements Assessment
$4,340,890
Total Assessment
$5,900,590
Listing ID: 33488536
Date on Market: 10/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 6150 Sherry Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
The Love Field Office Property at 6150 Sherry Ln, Dallas, TX 75225 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS