Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6150 Virginia Pky 1,979 - 3,978 SF Office/Medical Condo Units Offered at $722,335 - $1,451,970 Per Unit in McKinney, TX 75071

Investment Highlights
- 27,000+ VPD
- McKinney was once voted #2 best place to live
- Baylor Scott White Hospital 3.1 miles away
- Est 2023 population 213,509
- MCG Construction has over 50 years of commercial building experience
- Excellent immediate household population and median income
Executive Summary
Construction is underway on a 10,335-square-foot medical professional office building by MCG Construction. Backed by over 50 years of commercial expertise, MCG is committed to delivering superior quality. Units offer flexible configurations, ready to be combined or demised to meet specific space requirements. This project is positioned to stand out in today’s market.
6 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
Description
Corner Unit. Space can be enlarged but not reduced in size.
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
Description
Interior Unit. SF Can possibly be enlarged or reduced depending on SF requirement.
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
Description
Middle Unit. Can possibly be enlarged or reduced in size to fit SF requirement.
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
Description
Interior unit.
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
Description
End unit.
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 100 | 1,999 SF | Office/Medical | $729,635 ($365.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 200 | 1,979 SF | Office/Medical | $722,335 ($365.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 300 | 2,379 SF | Office/Medical | $868,335 ($365.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 400 | 1,979 SF | Office/Medical | $722,335 ($365.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 500 | 1,999 SF | Office/Medical | $729,365 ($364.86/SF) | - |
| Unit 600 | 3,978 SF | Office/Medical | $1,451,970 ($365.00/SF) | - |
Unit 100
| Unit Size |
| 1,999 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $729,635 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 200
| Unit Size |
| 1,979 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $722,335 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 300
| Unit Size |
| 2,379 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $868,335 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 400
| Unit Size |
| 1,979 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $722,335 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 500
| Unit Size |
| 1,999 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $729,365 ($364.86/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 600
| Unit Size |
| 3,978 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $1,451,970 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 100
| Unit Size | 1,999 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $729,635 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
| Description | |
| Corner Unit. Space can be enlarged but not reduced in size.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 200
| Unit Size | 1,979 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $722,335 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
| Description | |
| Interior Unit. SF Can possibly be enlarged or reduced depending on SF requirement.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 300
| Unit Size | 2,379 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $868,335 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
| Description | |
| Middle Unit. Can possibly be enlarged or reduced in size to fit SF requirement.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 400
| Unit Size | 1,979 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $722,335 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
| Description | |
| Interior unit.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 500
| Unit Size | 1,999 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $729,365 ($364.86/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
| Description | |
| End unit.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 600
| Unit Size | 3,978 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $1,451,970 ($365.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| APN/Parcel ID | R-8537-00A-001B-1 |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,543 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Office | Typical Floor Size | 10,543 SF |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Year Built | 2026 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Zoning | F1 - Commercial | ||
| Total Building Size | 10,543 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 10,543 SF |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Zoning | F1 - Commercial |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6150 Virginia Pky
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.