Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
616-618 E Colorado St
Glendale, CA 91205

Building Size
8,275 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1946/2005
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Zoning
CM, Glendale
Parking
24 Spaces (2.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 386’ on Colorado
- 150’ on Colorado St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5674-025-024 | Improvements Assessment | $1,038,961 |
| Land Assessment | $3,827,760 | Total Assessment | $4,866,721 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5674-025-024
Land Assessment
$3,827,760
Improvements Assessment
$1,038,961
Total Assessment
$4,866,721
Listing ID: 15788528
Date on Market: 4/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 616-618 E Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91205
The Mariposa Retail Property at 616-618 E Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS