Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • TWO CAR GARAGE
  • 2 MILES FROM TINKER AIR FORCE BASE
  • BRICK FENCING

Executive Summary

High-end Duplex Office Building with 2 Car Garage located 3 miles North of TAFB & 15 minutes from Downtown OKC • One Side has. approximately 2500 SF with 5 Private Offices Downstairs & 1 Upstairs with a Conference Room, Waiting Area, Break Area & Work Station • One of the Offices has its own Private Bathroom & Access to Patio • The other Suite has approximately 3500 SF with access to the 2 Car Garage • This Suite has 7 Offices Downstairs, Conference Room & Receptionist Office • Upstairs is a Break Area, Additional Conference Room, Call Center & Storage • One Office has Private Bathroom & Access to Patio • Brick Fencing • Security System, Controlled Lighting & Security Cameras • Sprinkler System • Corner Lot • Occupied by the Owner that will be vacating after closing.

Attachments

flyer

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $10,715 $1.70
Operating Expenses $9,999 $1.59

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Taxes
Annual $10,715
Annual Per SF $1.70
Operating Expenses
Annual $9,999
Annual Per SF $1.59
Total Expenses
Annual $20,714
Annual Per SF $3.29

Building Size
6,296 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2016
Price
$1,250,000
Price Per SF
$198.54
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,148 SF
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
O-2, General Office - O-2, General Office District
Parking
13 Spaces (2.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
150971050
Land Assessment
$4,276
Improvements Assessment
$85,332
Total Assessment
$89,608
Annual Taxes
$10,715 ($1.70/SF)
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2025
  • Listing ID: 30636914

  • Date on Market: 1/11/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 616 S Post Rd, Midwest City, OK 73130