Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- The property features two multi-tenant office and warehouse industrial buildings within J&C Industrial Park in North Naples.
- The asset is positioned within a high-demand industrial park offering a diverse range of permitted industrial uses.
- The location offers proximity to Interstate 75, situated roughly two miles from the property for convenient regional access.
- Both buildings are fully occupied under existing lease agreements at below-market rental rates.
- J&C Industrial Park encompasses approximately 300 acres located at the northwest corner of Pine Ridge Road and Airport-Pulling Road.
- The industrial park is regulated under Collier County development codes without additional architectural governance.
Executive Summary
Truly unique investment property for sale in Collier County. Two (2) building office/whse and whse. property with 1 YR leases in place at below market rents.
Pricing is based upon release of all spaces at still below market rates, at a realistic 6 CAP.
Property is also prime for conversion to industrial condominiums.
CNDA required for Broker's current rent roll and Broker's re-lease projected rent roll.
Property Facts
| Price | $7,400,000 | Status | Active |
| Price / SF | $308.33 / SF | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6% | Total Building Size | 24,000 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 2.70 AC |
| Price | $7,400,000 |
| Price / SF | $308.33 / SF |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Cap Rate | 6% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 24,000 SF |
| Total Land Area | 2.70 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
West Line Plaza
6166 Taylor Rd, Naples, FL 34109 |
Industrial | 12,800 SF | 1989 | - |
|
West Line Plaza
6188 Taylor Rd, Naples, FL 34109 |
Industrial | 11,200 SF | 1989 | - |
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6166-6188 Taylor Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.