Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
618 E Front St
Port Angeles, WA 98362
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Former beauty salon
- Charming exterior
- Basement for storage of 800 sf
- Presently used as Retail Store
- Recent upgrades
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
800 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
P_CA
Parking
7 Spaces (8.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Kitchen
- Storage Space
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 61465 | Improvements Assessment | $78,720 |
| Land Assessment | $34,650 | Total Assessment | $113,370 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
61465
Land Assessment
$34,650
Improvements Assessment
$78,720
Total Assessment
$113,370
Listing ID: 20064679
Date on Market: 6/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 618 E Front St, Port Angeles, WA 98362
The Office Property at 618 E Front St, Port Angeles, WA 98362 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.