Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
619 6th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11215
619 6th Avenue · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,376 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 7,376 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. |
About 619 6TH AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11215
JLL has been retained on an exclusive basis to arrange for the sale of 619 6th Avenue, a 9-unit corner lot multifamily building. The subject property is a brick 4-story walkup located on the southeast corner of 6th Avenue and Prospect Avenue in Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY. The building spans approximately 7,376 square feet and consists of nine (9) residential units. The unit mix is comprised of six (6) free market apartments and three (3) rent stabilized apartments.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00868-0003 | Improvements Assessment | $1,014,750 |
| Land Assessment | $9,450 | Total Assessment | $1,024,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16342856
Date on Market: 6/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 619 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
The Park Slope Multifamily Property at 619 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings