Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6190 Maywood Ave
Huntington Park, CA 90255

- Heating
About 6190 MAYWOOD AVE , HUNTINGTON PARK, CA 90255
An industrial warehouse with office and mezzanine with 2 ground loading doors. Tremendous potential. Can be sold together with 6184 Maywood Ave. Ave adjacent property building. Could be Incredible deal. If property be sold in conjunction with property next door 6184 Maywood Ave. combine property would make 6350 sq ft. of building space and 11,326 sg ft. of combine land footage. . Bring offers owners are motivated. Offer can be submitted on individual or combine properties. Possible be finance by owner with good down payment Don't miss this rare opportunity. The property is located at the corner of Maywood Ave. Randolph Street. South of Slauson Ave., and West of Atlantic Blvd.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6318-018-023 | Improvements Assessment | $582,624 |
| Land Assessment | $728,280 | Total Assessment | $1,310,904 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9456193
Date on Market: 10/5/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 6190 Maywood Ave, Huntington Park, CA 90255
The Industrial Property at 6190 Maywood Ave, Huntington Park, CA 90255 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS