Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6197-99 Horton Dr
La Mesa, CA 91942
FULLY RENOVATED TRIPLEX | LA MESA, CA · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- 'New' ADU Third Unit Added - Fully Permitted
- Renovated In & Out With Tankless Water Heaters, Updated Electrical, Mini-Splits, New
- Excellent Unit Mix – All Two Bedrooms
- Cabinets and Countertops, and Fresh Interior and Exterior Paint
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 1,440 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 1,440 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 3 | $2,300 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 486-392-01 | Improvements Assessment | $625,000 |
| Land Assessment | $800,000 | Total Assessment | $1,425,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
486-392-01
Land Assessment
$800,000
Improvements Assessment
$625,000
Total Assessment
$1,425,000
Listing ID: 32896861
Date on Market: 8/20/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 6197-99 Horton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
The Multifamily Property at 6197-99 Horton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS