This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

211 S Monroe Ave
Green Bay, WI 54301
Professional Office Building · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Centrally located in downtown Green Bay.
  • (2) roof mounted central air forced units and additional wall mounted units.
  • Additional paved parking lot which is accessible off of Doty Street and is approximately 3,200 SF containing (10) parking stalls.
  • (2) electric, 100 amp service (one on each floor).
  • Approximately 60 feet frontage on South Monroe and (10) site parking stalls in the rear.
  • Build out is unique and the building has been well maintained and landscaped.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,528 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1934/2025
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,264 SF
Building FAR
0.50
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (1.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 14-443
  • 14-427
Land Assessment
$108,700
Improvements Assessment
$363,200
Total Assessment
$471,900
  • Listing ID: 26278389

  • Date on Market: 7/28/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 211 S Monroe Ave, Green Bay, WI 54301