Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
620 E 185th St
Cleveland, OH 44119
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Daycare business included in sale of real estate.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
5,508 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1926/2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
LR
Frontage
- 61’ on E 185th
- 61’ on 185th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 114-11-024 | Improvements Assessment | $45,465 |
| Land Assessment | $9,275 | Total Assessment | $54,740 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
114-11-024
Land Assessment
$9,275
Improvements Assessment
$45,465
Total Assessment
$54,740
Listing ID: 35459412
Date on Market: 4/11/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 620 E 185th St, Cleveland, OH 44119
The North Collinwood Retail Property at 620 E 185th St, Cleveland, OH 44119 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.