Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
620 E 2nd St
Roswell, NM 88201
Fat's Burritos · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
1,689 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
C2
About 620 E 2ND ST , ROSWELL, NM 88201
restaurant and water store 1689sq. ft. building and 16,250 sq. ft. lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R004105 | Improvements Assessment | $50,916 |
| Land Assessment | $21,667 | Total Assessment | $72,583 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R004105
Land Assessment
$21,667
Improvements Assessment
$50,916
Total Assessment
$72,583
Listing ID: 5864254
Date on Market: 2/15/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 620 E 2nd St, Roswell, NM 88201
The Retail Property at 620 E 2nd St, Roswell, NM 88201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.