Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6200 E Interstate 20
Aledo, TX 76008
Davis Boat & RV Storage · Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2016 |
| Lot Size | 4.12 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.16/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 79,351 SF | ||
| Zoning | NEC - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.12 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 79,351 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2016 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.16/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | NEC - Industrial |
About 6200 E INTERSTATE 20 , ALEDO, TX 76008
Davis Boat & RV Storage is a class “A” trophy boat and rv storage facility located in the rapidly growing Fort Worth suburb of Aledo. The facility was developed to the highest of institutional standards – all concrete driveways, steel framing and metal roofing. Davis Boat & RV Storage has a total of 173 units. The current physical occupancy is 99% (square feet) and 93% (units). There are a total of 126 covered parking units and 41 fully enclosed parking spaces. The average unit size is an idea 473 square feet. The total lot size is 4.128 acres. Aledo is a fast growing suburb west of Fort Worth. The area surrounding the property is being developed with new single family and commercial developments. The household income statistics are some of the strongest in DFW - $97,813 in a one mile and $101,814 is a three mile. Current ownership has recently implemented an aggressive revenue management plan. In-place rates have increased 5-10% the last ninety days with little to no tenant pushback. A new owner will be able to continue steady price increases due to the lack of comparable facilities in the trade area. Gross income is an annualized $387,578.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21046-007-000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $3,534,368 |
| Land Assessment | $1,341,760 | Total Assessment | $4,876,128 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17155138
Date on Market: 9/10/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6200 E Interstate 20, Aledo, TX 76008
The Flex Property at 6200 E Interstate 20, Aledo, TX 76008 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.