Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Outdoor storage available
  • Buildings can be sub-divided
  • 4 Drive Ins and 16 Dock Doors
  • 30,000 SF available in 80,000 SF building
  • Column spacing: 50' X 50', Clear height: 32'
  • At the intersection of I-49 and the new 412 bypass
  • Just south of JB Hunt headquarters
  • Clear height: 32’
  • Park has immediate access to I-49 and the future 612 bypass
  • Asking Rate: $9.00/SF NNN
  • 4 dock doors and outdoor storage available

Park Facts

Total Space Available 248,699 SF
Min. Divisible 35,000 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

I49 Logistics Park
W Apple Blossom Ave - Building 4
35,000 - 109,026 SF | $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $91.49 /m²/YR $7.62 /m²/MO $24,792 - $77,227 /MO $297,500 - $926,721 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
216,540 SF
Lot Size
69.32 AC
Year Built
2026
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
32’
Column Spacing
54’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
16
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 35,000-109,026 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $926,721 /YR $77,227 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

ESFR Sprinkler LED lights with Occ Sensors 109 parking spaces + additional parking available adjacent to the building

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 35,000-109,026 SF Negotiable $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $926,721 /YR $77,227 /MO Industrial Shell Space Now
I49 Logistics Park
W Apple Blossom Ave - Building 4
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
216,540 SF
Lot Size
69.32 AC
Year Built
2026
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
32’
Column Spacing
54’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
16

W Apple Blossom Ave - 1st Floor

Size
35,000-109,026 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $926,721 /YR $77,227 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now
I49 Logistics Park
00 W Apple Blossom Ave - Building 5
139,673 SF | $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $91.49 /m²/YR $7.62 /m²/MO $98,935 /MO $1,187,221 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/A
Building Size
139,673 SF
Year Built
2026
Clear Height
32’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
16
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 139,673 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $1,187,221 /YR $98,935 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • December 01, 2026
  • 16 Loading Docks
  • 4 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 139,673 SF Negotiable $8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $1,187,221 /YR $98,935 /MO Industrial Shell Space December 01, 2026
I49 Logistics Park
00 W Apple Blossom Ave - Building 5
Building Type/Class
Industrial/A
Building Size
139,673 SF
Year Built
2026
Clear Height
32’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
16
Sprinkler System
ESFR

00 W Apple Blossom Ave - 1st Floor

Size
139,673 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.50 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $1,187,221 /YR $98,935 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
December 01, 2026

W Apple Blossom Ave - 1st Floor

Size 35,000-109,026 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • 8 Loading Docks

00 W Apple Blossom Ave - 1st Floor

Size 139,673 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available December 01, 2026

  • 4 Drive Ins
  • 16 Loading Docks

Site Plan

Park Overview

30,000 SF available in new 80,000 SF building. With an asking rate of $9.00/SF NNN, this space will be available in the 3rd quarter of 2023. This property sits at the intersection of I-49 and the new 412 bypass, just south of JB Hunt Headquarters. The building includes 4 dock doors, outdoor storage, a clear height of 32', and column spacing of 50' X 50'.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40321520

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 621 W Apple Blossom Ave, Lowell, AR 72745