This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

621 W Broad St
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.20 AC
Rentable Building Area 107,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1938
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 22’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 7
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning I-2

Parcel Number
891415635069
Land Assessment
$501,900
Improvements Assessment
$439,300
Total Assessment
$941,200
  • Listing ID: 7979657

  • Date on Market: 7/5/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 621 W Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909