Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2830 Airport Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
ALAMOGORDO SELF STORAGE PORTFOLIO · Specialty Property For Sale
·
37,484 SF

Investment Highlights
- Turn key opportunity with a strong current tenant base and cash flow immediately upon purchase.
- Desirable drive-up units offering a large range of sizes. GCW also has covered and uncovered parking, enabling more phone calls from possible renters.
- Large 2 property 60K+ portfolio located within 2 Miles of each other, enabling strength in consolidation and reduced operating expenses.
- Portfolio is offered at an attractive ~6.75% cap rate on current and $67.68/ SF.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 37,484 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2000 |
| Lot Size | 3.39 AC | ||
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.39 AC |
| Building Size | 37,484 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R010390 | Improvements Assessment | $383,079 |
| Land Assessment | $85,911 | Total Assessment | $468,990 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R010390
Land Assessment
$85,911
Improvements Assessment
$383,079
Total Assessment
$468,990
Listing ID: 35554542
Date on Market: 4/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2830 Airport Rd, Alamogordo, NM 88310
The Specialty Property at 2830 Airport Rd, Alamogordo, NM 88310 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.