Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
622 Foster Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11230
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
35 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 35 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 65,971 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 7 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2006 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R7A - R7A Contextual Residential Zoning District in NYC. This is a multifamily residential zone with medium sized buildings. | ||
| No. Units | 35 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 65,971 SF |
| No. Stories | 7 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Zoning | R7A - R7A Contextual Residential Zoning District in NYC. This is a multifamily residential zone with medium sized buildings. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Site Amenities
- Elevator
About 622 FOSTER AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11230
If you are looking for a property with a tremendous amount of potential, then this is the perfect property for you. Our seller is extremely motivated to make a deal with you. Please look over everything that is on this page because I have personally inspected all the documents associated with this property and I truly feel that this one is incredible. The documents will provide a full disclosure on this property. After you have completely viewed all the data supplied, please use my contact information provided to reach out with any questions you may have. Baron Realty Group Office | 516-394-5429 www.barongroups.com
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 35 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $360,815 |
| Land Assessment | $12,218 | Total Assessment | $373,033 |
Property Taxes
- 06494-1007
- 06494-1037
- 06494-1013
- 06494-7501
- 06494-1044
- 06494-1010
- 06494-1054
Listing ID: 16619044
Date on Market: 7/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 622 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11230
The Midwood Multifamily Property at 622 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11230 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings
- East New York Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings
- Midtown East Apartment Buildings