Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6220 S Orange Blossom Trl
Orlando, FL 32809
Plaza Central Building 2-6 · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Current ownership has invest over $1,000,000 for new roofs, (2) 60 ton ac chillers in building 1, repaved and striped parking lot
- value-add multi tenant space including, executive suite, medical office, retail and flex tenants, including roll up doors for select tenants
- Pricing below replacement cost $200 p/sf
- Over 200 ft of frontage on S. Orange Blossom Trail benefiting from 60,000 VPD
- Ability for future ownership to restructure gross leases to NNN
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- FlexLight Distribution
Building Size
72,920 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1975
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
72,920 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
5.26 AC
Zoning
I-2,I-3,C-2,C-3
Parking
403 Spaces (5.53 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 22-2329-6338-02-000 | Improvements Assessment | $14,057,337 |
| Land Assessment | $3,082,706 | Total Assessment | $17,140,043 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
22-2329-6338-02-000
Land Assessment
$3,082,706
Improvements Assessment
$14,057,337
Total Assessment
$17,140,043
Listing ID: 26691523
Date on Market: 9/22/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 6220 S Orange Blossom Trl, Orlando, FL 32809
The Lake Ellenor Office Property at 6220 S Orange Blossom Trl, Orlando, FL 32809 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS