Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6231 Dallas Cherryville Hwy
Bessemer City, NC 28016
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Former convenience store setup – quick to restart operations
- Free-standing building with existing signage and layout. Has a hood and grease trap in place for food service
- High traffic area – ideal for retail, gas, or food service
- Prime location just minutes from downtown Bessemer City and downtown Cherryville on the way to Dallas, NC
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Convenience Store
Building Size
2,528 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1991
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.85 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 308207 | Improvements Assessment | $156,380 |
| Land Assessment | $74,050 | Total Assessment | $230,430 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
308207
Land Assessment
$74,050
Improvements Assessment
$156,380
Total Assessment
$230,430
Listing ID: 35674288
Date on Market: 4/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6231 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Bessemer City, NC 28016
The Retail Property at 6231 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Bessemer City, NC 28016 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS