Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6235 Griggs Rd - 6235 Griggs Rd, Houston, TX 77023 0.31 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $300,000 in Houston, TX 77023

Investment Highlights
- High exposure location
- Easy access to major roads
- Convenient location surrounded by restaurants, retail businesses, and service shops
Executive Summary
Prime opportunity in a high-traffic area! This 13,502 SqFt non-restricted lot offers exceptional visibility and access, ideal for retail, office, or multi-unit residential development. The property includes an old office and shop/garage structure, sold for lot value only, with a partial fence separating it from the neighboring single-family home.
Property Facts
| Price | $300,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Conditions | Proposed Use | ||
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Price | $300,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $300,000 | Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Price Per AC | $967,857.45 |
| Price | $300,000 |
| Price Per AC | $967,857.45 |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
The property includes an old office and shop/garage structure, sold for lot value only, with a partial fence separating it from the neighboring single-family home
Description
Surrounded by thriving businesses, including restaurants, retail, and service shops, this location provides excellent exposure and convenience. With utilities available and flexible use options, it’s perfect for investors or builders looking to develop in a rapidly growing area. Easy access to major roads makes this a standout site for commercial or townhome projects.
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0410070350096 | Improvements Assessment | $25,055 |
| Land Assessment | $202,530 | Total Assessment | $227,585 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0410070350096
Land Assessment
$202,530
Improvements Assessment
$25,055
Total Assessment
$227,585
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
6235 Griggs Rd - 6235 Griggs Rd, Houston, TX 77023
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.