Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
623 5th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
3,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
R6A
Parking
12 Spaces (3.43 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 50’ on 5Th Ave
- 38’ on Fifth Ave
- 69’ on Seventeenth St
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00873-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $418,050 |
| Land Assessment | $63,000 | Total Assessment | $481,050 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00873-0009
Land Assessment
$63,000
Improvements Assessment
$418,050
Total Assessment
$481,050
Listing ID: 3620641
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 623 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
The South Slope Retail Property at 623 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS