Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • ±4,000 - 8,000 SF Industrial Units for Lease
  • Each Suite Has Interior Office/Restroom(s)
  • Multi-Tenant Project
  • Easy Access to 91/15 FWYS

Park Facts

Total Space Available 11,446 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

City Electric Industrial Park
6260 Rutland Ave
2,080 - 11,446 SF | $3.00 - $16.20 /SF/YR $0.25 - $1.35 /SF/MO $32.29 - $174.38 /m²/YR $2.69 - $14.53 /m²/MO $2,342 - $5,150 /MO $28,098 - $61,794 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
48,000 SF
Lot Size
5.45 AC
Year Built
1989
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
24
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1, Riverside - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2080
  • 2,080 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $33,696 /YR $2,808 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

1 Office, Warehouse & Restroom. Auto uses considered at 1.50/SF. Clean uses, as advertised.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor - YARDB9B
  • 9,366 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $3.00 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $28,098 /YR $2,342 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

LAND - Aprox. 9,366 SF - Available .40/SF independently or .25/SF if taken in conjunction with a unit. Not contiguous.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2080 2,080 SF Negotiable $16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $33,696 /YR $2,808 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - YARDB9B 9,366 SF Negotiable $3.00 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $28,098 /YR $2,342 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
City Electric Industrial Park
6260 Rutland Ave
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
48,000 SF
Lot Size
5.45 AC
Year Built
1989
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
24
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1, Riverside - Light Industrial

6260 Rutland Ave - 1st Floor - 2080

Size
2,080 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.20 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $33,696 /YR $2,808 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

6260 Rutland Ave - 1st Floor - YARDB9B

Size
9,366 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$3.00 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $28,098 /YR $2,342 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

6260 Rutland Ave - 1st Floor - 2080

Size 2,080 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

6260 Rutland Ave - 1st Floor - YARDB9B

Size 9,366 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $3.00 /SF/YR

• Industry
  • 1st
  • ABMS
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Al's Truck Repair
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Auto Aide Towing
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Boat Upholstry
  • -
  • 1st
  • Don's Auto Repair
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Fast Culture
  • -
  • 1st
  • Fort Gate
  • -
  • 1st
  • Hatfield Automotive
  • Services
  • 1st
  • NuCO2 LLC
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Romes's Auto Specialist
  • Services

Park Overview

This industrial asset in Riverside offers a substantial footprint with flexibility suited to a wide variety of light industrial and logistics operations. Positioned in the Inland Empire, one of the most dynamic distribution markets in the nation, the property benefits from its strategic location near major Southern California transportation corridors. Businesses here can access Interstate 215, State Route 91, and Interstate 15 with ease, enabling efficient connectivity for regional distribution or service-based operations. The site spans over five acres, providing ample outdoor functionality for parking or additional yard use, while its building area supports manufacturing, warehousing, or a hybrid operation. Riverside, a hub for industrial growth, offers an established infrastructure that caters to local and national firms. Proximity to Ontario International Airport and the Ports of Long Beach and Los Angeles streamlines supply chain efficiency for businesses requiring regional and international reach. This property leverages the Inland Empire’s robust labor force and favorable business environment, making it advantageous for companies seeking scalability and operational strength in Southern California’s thriving logistics corridor.