Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6261 Whispering Oaks Dr N
Jacksonville, FL 32277
6261 Whispering Oaks Dr N · Land For Sale
·
9.00 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 9.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RLD-60 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 9.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RLD-60 |
Description
9 ACRE RIVERFRONT PARCEL/PROPOSED FOR 12-17 LOT SUBDIVISION W/12 SLIP BOAT DOCK/ PRELIMINARY DRAWINGS AVAILABLE FOR 17 LOTS, PLUS 2006/07 SURVEYS & PERMITS FOR 12 LOT SUBDIVISION AVAILABLE (INCL JEA & SEWER PERMITS /UTILITIES SURVEY/DRAINAGE SURVEY/LANDSCAPING PLAN/TREE PLANTING SURVEY/CURBS/SOIL TESTS)/APPROVED PERMIT FOR 5 SLIP BOATDOCK & APPLICATION TO CHANGE TO 12 SLIPS WAS IN PROCESS UNTIL BEG OF 2008 (5 SLIP DOCK WOULD REQUIRE REPERMITTING)/CURRENT HOME BEING SOLD AS-IS, BUT IS OCCUPIED/VERY PRIVATE SETTING, BRICK HOME HAS BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEWS
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 109007-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $717,173 |
| Land Assessment | $647,924 | Total Assessment | $1,365,097 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15666997
Date on Market: 4/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6261 Whispering Oaks Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32277
The Woodmere Land Property at 6261 Whispering Oaks Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32277 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Arlington Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Jacksonville Commercial Land Parcels
- Jacksonville North Estates Commercial Land Parcels
- Garden City Commercial Land Parcels
- Springfield Commercial Land Parcels
- Duval Commercial Land Parcels
- Pecan Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Deerwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Biltmore Commercial Land Parcels
- Picketville Commercial Land Parcels
- Deerwood Center Commercial Land Parcels
- Magnolia Gardens Commercial Land Parcels
- Brentwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Woodland Acres Commercial Land Parcels