Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6276-6280 W North Ave
Chicago, IL 60639
Galewood Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
21 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 21 | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 30,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1926 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | B3-1 | ||
| No. Units | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 30,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Zoning | B3-1 |
About 6276-6280 W NORTH AVE , CHICAGO, IL 60639
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present a 25-unit mixed-use building. The all-brick subject property consists of four retail spaces measuring approximately 500 to 1,000 square feet each, 13 one-bedroom / one-bathroom units, and eight larger one-bedroom / one-bathroom units. The apartment units measure approximately 650 and 710 square feet each, respectively. The property is located in Chicago's Galewood neighborhood on the northwest corner of Mobile Avenue and North Avenue. Oak Park is located just across North Avenue and Elmwood Park is a few blocks west just past Harlem Avenue.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-32-316-029-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $153,512 |
| Land Assessment | $19,975 | Total Assessment | $173,487 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3612902
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 6276-6280 W North Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
The Galewood Multifamily Property at 6276-6280 W North Ave, Chicago, IL 60639 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS