This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

628 Jersey St
Quincy, IL 62301
Warehouse For Sale - 628 Jersey St · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Two Loading Docks, few buildings available in Quincy, IL with loading docks.

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.50 AC
Rentable Building Area 51,141 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1920
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Parcel Number
23-1-0672-000-00
Land Assessment
$41,650
Improvements Assessment
$24,370
Total Assessment
$66,020
  • Listing ID: 24046784

  • Date on Market: 9/7/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 628 Jersey St, Quincy, IL 62301