Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
628 S Fashion Park St
Orange, CA 92866
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Less than a Mile from Old Towne Orange
- Brand New Plumbing/Roof/HVAC/Water Heaters
- Pride of Ownership Turnkey Property
- High Quality Tenants at Market Rents
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 5,128 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1966/2023 |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.57/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MFD - Multi-family Dwelling | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 5,128 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1966/2023 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.57/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MFD - Multi-family Dwelling |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 2 | $2,700 | 1,200 |
| 2+2 | 1 | $2,750 | 1,227 |
| 3+2 | 1 | $3,600 | 1,500 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 390-632-03 | Improvements Assessment | $447,369 |
| Land Assessment | $2,153,631 | Total Assessment | $2,601,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
390-632-03
Land Assessment
$2,153,631
Improvements Assessment
$447,369
Total Assessment
$2,601,000
Listing ID: 28206415
Date on Market: 4/11/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 628 S Fashion Park St, Orange, CA 92866
The Orange Multifamily Property at 628 S Fashion Park St, Orange, CA 92866 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings
- Westside Costa Mesa Apartment Buildings