This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

628 W Innes St
Salisbury, NC 28144
Commercial Building | Former Urgent Care · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Commercial Building on .712+/- Acre Corner Lot
  • Formerly ProMed Healthcare Facility | Urgent Care

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
5,420 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1991
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,710 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Zoning
Residential Mixed Use - Residential Mixed Use
Parking
23 Spaces (4.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
006-483
Land Assessment
$188,160
Improvements Assessment
$838,490
Total Assessment
$1,026,650
  • Listing ID: 20944842

  • Date on Market: 9/14/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 628 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144