Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Multifunctional Commercial Property.
  • 4.3 acres of land and over 20,000 sqft of building space!
  • Extremely visible location on highly-trafficked US 2.

Executive Summary

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a multifunctional commercial property in Ironwood, MI. Sunnyside Plaza presents a range of possibilities for entrepreneurs & investors alike! Extremely visible location off the highly trafficked US 2 while offering 4.3 acres (2-parcels) for future expansion. 19,500 sq ft plaza was meticulously built with the highest quality materials & standards, has 7 tenants, of which most have been long term, a 2nd 800 sq ft building with an 8th tenant, black topped parking front & back for up to 85 vehicles, 38x28 detached garage, additional storage building, security cameras, 3-phase power, city sewer & water, ADA compliance, sidewalks, half log & stone exterior, forced air & central air units for all units, multiple front display windows, attached garage with overhead door & an additional access from a back city street. The square footage for each unit space varies and could be easily adapted for other various uses & layouts. Specific details available. Operate as it is currently, almost $30K in gross lease, or capitalize with your own ideas & dreams. The versatility of this incredible commercial property offers numerous opportunities for growth & success.

Building Size
20,263 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2005
Price
$2,500,000
Price Per SF
$123.38
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
4.30 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C-3
Parking
20 Spaces (0.99 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
850’ on Cloverland Dr

• Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 99,999 SF
  • -
  • -
  • Bahs Dance Studio
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 99,999 SF
  • -
  • -
  • Oma's Attic Thrift Store
  • Retailer
  • 99,999 SF
  • -
  • -
  • Public Administration
  • 99,999 SF
  • -
  • -

The Department of Veterans Affairs originated from the Veterans Administration created in 1930 and became a Cabinet-level department in 1989. The department carries forward a federal mission tied to care for military veterans, their families, caregivers, and survivors. Major business verticals include health care, disability compensation, education support, financial benefits, burial and memorial services, and access to national cemeteries. The department also oversees a broad system of medical centers, outpatient care, benefits administration, and memorial programs serving veterans nationwide.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
ABM Gallery Pottery & Painting Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation 99,999 SF - -
Bahs Dance Studio Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation 99,999 SF - -
Oma's Attic Thrift Store Retailer 99,999 SF - -
Public Administration 99,999 SF - -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Snap Fitness 24/7
IGA
Huntington National Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
52-21-202-120
Land Assessment
$219,488
Improvements Assessment
$741,639
Total Assessment
$961,127
  • Listing ID: 40134534

  • Date on Market: 4/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 629 W Cloverland Dr, Ironwood, MI 49938