Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6290 Old Warwick Rd
Richmond, VA 23224
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Year Built | 1985 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.05/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.25 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 38,056 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 12 |
| Zoning | OS - Office Service | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.25 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 38,056 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.05/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 12 |
| Zoning | OS - Office Service |
About 6290 OLD WARWICK RD , RICHMOND, VA 23224
-Office/Warehouse Flex Space For Lease -Centrally located just off Midlothian Tnpk, near Chippenham Pkwy -3 Suites Available: 1) 4,200± SF (divisible to 1,800± SF) 2) 4,200± SF 3) 3,800± SF -Recent renovations to office space in each suite, with exterior renovations to roof, parking lot underway -Pricing: $6.50 - $7 NNN
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | C006-0957-020 | Improvements Assessment | $2,533,000 |
| Land Assessment | $441,000 | Total Assessment | $2,974,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3624472
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 6290 Old Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
The Midlothian-South Richmond Flex Property at 6290 Old Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.