Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

BLOT ENTREPRISE offers for sale a commercial space with an approximate area of 590 m² located at the base of a building. It features a 12.50 m² storefront. The store is accessible via a sliding door, with 450 m² of space on the ground floor and an additional 140 m² on a mezzanine level. This is a rare acquisition opportunity in the heart of downtown Saint Nazaire. Availability: Immediate Information regarding natural, mining, or technological risks associated with this property is available on the website www.georisques.gouv.fr. Independent property Part of a co-ownership Close to bus lines Close to SNCF train station Excellent visibility Ground floor location (or part of it is on the ground floor) Condition: Second-hand premises Compliant with ERP standards Wheelchair accessible

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 6,350 SF
  • Retail
  • $638,495 ($100.55/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 6,350 SF Retail $638,495 ($100.55/SF) -

-

Unit Size
6,350 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$638,495 ($100.55/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 6,350 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $638,495 ($100.55/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 6,351 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Building Class C
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 1,776 SF
Year Built 1950
Tenancy Single
Lot Size 0.06 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

Spar_fra
Lidl
  • Listing ID: 40599934

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 63 Rue D'Anjou, 44600 Saint-Nazaire

NiveauType de surfaceSurface m²Prix/m²
RDCRDC447932
MezzanineMEZZANINE141932