Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
630 Vanderbilt Street
Brooklyn, NY 11218
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
1 Unit

Property Facts
| No. Units | 1 | Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,069 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1899 |
| Zoning | R5B | ||
| No. Units | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| Building Size | 2,069 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1899 |
| Zoning | R5B |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05275-0014 | Improvements Assessment | $103,320 |
| Land Assessment | $21,780 | Total Assessment | $125,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05275-0014
Land Assessment
$21,780
Improvements Assessment
$103,320
Total Assessment
$125,100
Listing ID: 29832506
Date on Market: 10/19/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 630 Vanderbilt Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218
The Windsor Terrace Multifamily Property at 630 Vanderbilt Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings