Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
630 W Cherry St
Chanute, KS 66720
Commercial Building - High Traffic Area · Land For Sale
·
0.33 AC

Investment Highlights
- Commercial Building in a Prime Location
- Central Heat and Air
- Zoned Commercial and Industrial
- features a Main Showroom, Office, and Bathroom
- Ample Parking
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | Commercial & Industrial - Commercial & Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial & Industrial - Commercial & Industrial |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 044-20-0-20-01-003.00-0 | Improvements Assessment | $3,933 |
| Land Assessment | $1,593 | Total Assessment | $5,526 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
044-20-0-20-01-003.00-0
Land Assessment
$1,593
Improvements Assessment
$3,933
Total Assessment
$5,526
Listing ID: 36950683
Date on Market: 7/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 630 W Cherry St, Chanute, KS 66720
The Land Property at 630 W Cherry St, Chanute, KS 66720 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.