Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6300 Stonewood Dr
Plano, TX 75024
Building 100 · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
3,434 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2002/2024
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,434 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
Office - Suitable for professional office, CPA, attorneys, realtors, etc,
Amenities
- Recessed Lighting
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,681,700 |
| Land Assessment | $728,770 | Total Assessment | $3,410,470 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- R-8125-000-1060-1
- R-8125-000-1100-1
- R-8125-000-1000-1
- R-8125-000-1020-1
Land Assessment
$728,770
Improvements Assessment
$2,681,700
Total Assessment
$3,410,470
Listing ID: 31996414
Date on Market: 6/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 6300 Stonewood Dr, Plano, TX 75024
The Plano Office Property at 6300 Stonewood Dr, Plano, TX 75024 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS