Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
632 Harvest Moon Dr - 100% Lease Luxury Class-A Duplex 2 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $504,000 at a 4.85% Cap Rate Venus, TX 76084

Investment Highlights
- 100% Leased. Unit 632 at $1995 and Unit 636 at $1800.
- Class A finishes throughout, minimizing near-term capital expenditures
- Prime location within 30 minutes of both Dallas and Fort Worth
- Property Management in place.
Executive Summary
Prime opportunity with this turnkey Class-A duplex built in 2021, located in Venus' highly sought-after Heritage Hills neighborhood, zoned to highly rated Midlothian Schools. Ideally situated just 30 minutes from both Dallas and Fort Worth, this fully stabilized opportunity features two units, each with a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout on one level, a 2-car garage, and a private, fenced backyard with a covered patio. The interiors boast high-end finishes throughout, including granite kitchen countertops with a tiled backsplash, recessed and pendant lighting over the breakfast bar, upscale wood-look plank tile flooring, upgraded carpet, and a luxurious walk-in master shower. Both units are currently leased to long-term tenants at $1,995 and $1800 per month, respectively, supported by a strong operating history, a low 2.4% tax rate, and minimal $750 per year HOA dues. With major economic drivers like the $1.6B Google Data Centers project and two hospitals nearby, plus excellent property management in place and willing to stay on, this asset is primed for continued growth; ask about available DSCR financing with a 10-year interest-only option to maximize your cash flow.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$45,540
|
$17.11
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$1,436
|
$0.54
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$44,104
|
$16.57
|
| Taxes |
$12,544
|
$4.71
|
| Operating Expenses |
$7,232
|
$2.72
|
| Total Expenses |
$19,776
|
$7.43
|
| Net Operating Income |
$24,328
|
$9.14
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $45,540 |
| Annual Per SF | $17.11 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $1,436 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.54 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $44,104 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.57 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $12,544 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.71 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $7,232 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.72 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,776 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.43 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $24,328 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.14 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 2 | $1,995 | 1,331 |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 284009 | Total Assessment | $509,900 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $80,000 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $12,544 ($4.71/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $429,900 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
284009
Land Assessment
$80,000 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$429,900 (2025)
Total Assessment
$509,900 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$12,544 ($4.71/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
632 Harvest Moon Dr - 100% Lease Luxury Class-A Duplex
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.