Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
616 Galveston St
West Sacramento, CA 95691
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 7.25 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,800 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Zoning | M-2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 7.25 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 10 |
| Zoning | M-2 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 008-401-003-000
- 008-401-008-000
- 008-062-006-000
- 008-053-001-000
- 008-053-002-000
- 008-062-008-000
- 008-062-004-000
- 008-401-007-000
Land Assessment
$3,909,482
Improvements Assessment
$2,882,235
Total Assessment
$6,791,717
Listing ID: 24534497
Date on Market: 11/22/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 616 Galveston St, West Sacramento, CA 95691
The West Sacramento Industrial Property at 616 Galveston St, West Sacramento, CA 95691 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS