Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
634 N Tremain St
Mount Dora, FL 32757
Tremain Duplex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Mount Dora Down Town
- Large bedrooms with 2 1/2 baths
- Excellent prospect for VRBO
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Building Size | 2,584 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC | Year Built | 2001 |
| Zoning | R2 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Building Size | 2,584 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| Zoning | R2 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 2 | $1,800 | 1,237 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-19-27-1300-000-02801 | Improvements Assessment | $369,665 |
| Land Assessment | $141,900 | Total Assessment | $511,565 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-19-27-1300-000-02801
Land Assessment
$141,900
Improvements Assessment
$369,665
Total Assessment
$511,565
Listing ID: 23654983
Date on Market: 7/12/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 634 N Tremain St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
The Multifamily Property at 634 N Tremain St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS