This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

635R Weiser St
Reading, PA 19601
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.02 AC
Rentable Building Area 1,600 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1920
Tenancy Single
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning Nonconforming Residential - Storage, shop space or vehicle storage would be allowed. Any business run out of the building or retail or car repair, etc would need to go to thecity

Utilities

  • Lighting

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
15-5307-57-53-1940
Land Assessment
$3,800
Improvements Assessment
$3,400
Total Assessment
$7,200
  • Listing ID: 27897018

  • Date on Market: 3/6/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 635R Weiser St, Reading, PA 19601